Nano Banana 2.1 is LIVE — Google's Latest | Try Now →
T
typesafe/jev-1.13

typesafe/jev-1.13

Release date: 2026-09-18

32,000 context · $0.04/M input tokens · $0.05/M output tokens

Jev is a structured decision model from TypeSafe, and the first of its System One models. System One models make fast, structured decisions for software, returning a typed choice rather...

Pricing

Pay-per-use

No upfront costs, pay only for what you use

Input$0.04 / M Tokens
Output$0.05 / M Tokens

Try the model

Decisions

Evaluate the same state with Choice, Score and Noul questions. Each question returns a structured answer.

API code (cURL)
curl --fail-with-body --connect-timeout 10 --max-time 120 \
  https://llm.wavespeed.ai/v1/decisions \
  -H "Content-Type: application/json" \
  -H "Authorization: Bearer ${WAVESPEED_API_KEY}" \
  -d @- <<'JSON'
{
  "model": "typesafe/jev-1.13",
  "state": "My payment was charged twice. Please fix it today.",
  "questions": {
    "team": {
      "type": "choice",
      "instructions": "Which team should handle this request?",
      "criteria": {
        "billing": "Payments and invoices",
        "technical": "Software bugs"
      }
    },
    "urgency": {
      "type": "score",
      "instructions": "How urgent is this request?",
      "criteria": [
        "Can wait",
        "Needs attention today",
        "Immediate emergency"
      ]
    },
    "duplicate_charge": {
      "type": "noul",
      "instructions": "Does this report a duplicate charge?"
    }
  }
}
JSON

API Usage

Evaluate the same state with Choice, Score and Noul questions. Each question returns a structured answer.

if (!process.env.WAVESPEED_API_KEY) throw new Error('Set WAVESPEED_API_KEY');

const response = await fetch('https://llm.wavespeed.ai/v1/decisions', {
  method: 'POST',
  headers: {
    Authorization: `Bearer ${process.env.WAVESPEED_API_KEY}`,
    'Content-Type': 'application/json',
  },
  body: JSON.stringify({
  "model": "typesafe/jev-1.13",
  "state": "My payment was charged twice. Please fix it today.",
  "questions": {
    "team": {
      "type": "choice",
      "instructions": "Which team should handle this request?",
      "criteria": {
        "billing": "Payments and invoices",
        "technical": "Software bugs"
      }
    },
    "urgency": {
      "type": "score",
      "instructions": "How urgent is this request?",
      "criteria": [
        "Can wait",
        "Needs attention today",
        "Immediate emergency"
      ]
    },
    "duplicate_charge": {
      "type": "noul",
      "instructions": "Does this report a duplicate charge?"
    }
  }
}),
});
if (!response.ok) throw new Error(await response.text());
console.log(await response.json());

Model Introduction

TypeSafe: Jev 1.13

Jev is a structured decision model from TypeSafe, and the first of its System One models. System One models make fast, structured decisions for software, returning a typed choice rather...

Decisions API

Send state and named questions to POST https://llm.wavespeed.ai/v1/decisions with your WaveSpeed API key as a Bearer token. Each answer is returned under its question name. Requests are non-streaming.

  • choice: select an option and return its probability distribution and confidence.
  • score: evaluate ordered levels and return a score, legend, probabilities and confidence.
  • noul: return the probability that a statement is true.

State and instructions accept a string, JSON object or array. Questions share the same state and are evaluated independently.

{
  "model": "typesafe/jev-1.13",
  "questions": {
    "billing_issue": {
      "instructions": "Is this a billing issue?",
      "type": "noul"
    }
  },
  "state": "My invoice was charged twice. Please help."
}

Specifications

SpecificationValue
Modeltypesafe/jev-1.13
Model TypeDecisions
Context Window32000 tokens

Pricing

Token TypeCost per million tokens
Input$0.042
Output$0.05

The response includes usage.input_tokens, usage.output_tokens and usage.cost. Cost reflects your applicable price and discount.

Info

Providertypesafe
TypeDecisions

Supported Functionality

Input
Text
Output
Text
Context32,000
Max Output-
Vision-
Function Calling-

API Access Guide

Base URLhttps://llm.wavespeed.ai/v1
API Endpointdecisions
Model IDtypesafe/jev-1.13

Jev 1.13 API

typesafe/jev-1.13

Jev is a structured decision model from TypeSafe, and the first of its System One models. System One models make fast, structured decisions for software, returning a typed choice rather...

Input

$0.042 /M

Output

$0.05 /M

Context

32K

Try Jev 1.13 on WaveSpeedAI

Access Jev 1.13 through our unified API — OpenAI-compatible, no cold starts, transparent pricing.

Frequently Asked Questions about Jev 1.13

How much does Jev 1.13 cost via the API?+

Pricing on WaveSpeedAI: $0.04 per million input tokens and $0.05 per million output tokens. Prompt caching and batch processing are billed separately and reduce effective cost on long, repetitive workloads.

What is the context window of Jev 1.13?+

Jev 1.13 supports up to 32K tokens of context with up to — tokens of output per request.

Is Jev 1.13 OpenAI-compatible?+

WaveSpeedAI exposes Jev 1.13 at https://llm.wavespeed.ai/v1 through the OpenAI-compatible Chat Completions interface. Most OpenAI SDK clients work by changing the base URL and API key; optional fields depend on the selected model.

How do I get started with Jev 1.13?+

Sign in to WaveSpeedAI, create an API key in Access Keys, then send a request to https://llm.wavespeed.ai/v1/chat/completions with the model id shown above. Check the current model catalog for availability, capabilities, and pricing.

Related LLM APIs